Listado de especies de algas de Galicia Rojas

Listado de especies de algas de Galicia Vermellas

RHODOPHYTA
BANGIOPHYCEAE
PORPHYRIDIALES
GONIOTRICHACEAE
Chroodactylon Hansgirg
Chroodactylon ornatum (C. Agardh) Basson (Po) 61
= Asterocytis ramosa (Thawaites) Gobi ex F. Schmitz
Colacodictyon Feldmann
Colacodictyon reticulatum J. Feldmann (Po) 62
Stylonema Reinsch
Stylonema alsidii (Zanardini) K.M. Drew (Lu, Co, Po)
= Goniotrichum alsidii (Zanardini) M.A. Howe
= Goniotrichum elegans (Chauvin) Le Jolis
Stylonema cornu-cervi Reinsch (Lu, Co, Po)

ERYTHROPELTIDALES
ERYTHROPELTIDACEAE
Erythropeltis F. Schmitz
Erythropeltis discigera (Berthold) F. Schmitz (Po) 63
Erythrotrichia J.E. Areschoug
Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Erythrotrichia bertholdii Batters
= Erythrotrichia investiens (Zanardini) Bornet
Erythrotrichia welwitschii (Ruprecht) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
Porphyrostromium Trevisan
Porphyrostromium boryanum (Montagne) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Erythrotrichia boryana (Montagne) Berthold
Porphyrostromium ciliare (Carmichael) M.J. Wynne (Co, Po) 64
= Erythrotrichia ciliaris (Carmichael ex Harvey in Hook) Thuret
Sahlingia Kornmann
Sahlingia subintegra (Rosenvinge) Kornmann (Co, Po)
= Erythropeltis subintegra (Rosenvinge) Kornmann et Sahling

BANGIALES
BANGIACEAE
Bangia Lyngbye
Bangia atropurpurea (Roth) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Bangia fuscopurpurea (Dillwyn) Lyngbye
Porphyra C. Agardh
Porphyra dioica J. Brodie et L.M. Irvine (Co, Po) 65
Porphyra leucosticta Thuret (Lu, Co, Po)
Porphyra linearis Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Porphyra purpurea (Roth) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Porphyra umbilicalis (Linnaeus) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)

FLORIDOPHYCEAE
ACROCHAETIALES
ACROCHAETIACEAE
Acrochaetium Nägeli
Acrochaetium battersianum G. Hamel (Po) 66
= Audouniella battersiana (Hamel) Dixon
Acrochaetium chylocladiae (Batters) Batters (Po) 67
= Audouniella chylocladiae (Batters) P.S. Dixon
Acrochaetium corymbiferum (Thuret) Batters (Lu, Co) 68
= Audouinella corymbifera (Thuret) P.S. Dixon
Acrochaetium infestans M.A. Howe et Hoyt (Co) 69
= Audouniella infestans (M.A. Howe et Hoyt) P.S. Dixon
Acrochaetium minimum F.S. Collins (Po) 70
= Audouniella minima (F.S. Collins) G.R. South
= Acrochaetium mirabilis (Shur) Nägeli
Acrochaetium naumannii (Askenasy) Börgesen (Lu, Co, Po)
= Acrochaetium interpositum (Heydrich) Börgesen
Acrochaetium nemalii (De Notaris ex L. Dufour) Börgesen (Lu) 71
= Audouinella nemalii (De Notris ex L. Dufour) P.S. Dixon
Acrochaetium parvulum (Kylin) Hoyt (Co) 72
Acrochaetium rhipidandrum (Rosenvinge) G. Hamel (Co, Po)
Acrochaetium savianum (Meneghini) Nägeli (Po) 73
= Audouinella thuretii (Bornet) Woelkerling
= Audouniella saviana (Meneghini) Woelkerling
Acrochaetium secundatum (Lyngbye) Nägeli (Co, Po) 74
= Audouniella secundata (Lyngbye) Woelkerling
Acrochaetium sparsum (Carmichael ex Harvey) Nägeli (Lu, Co, Po)
= Audouniella sparsa (Harvey) P.S. Dixon
Acrochaetium virgatulum (Harvey) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
Rhodochorton Nägeli
Rhodochorton membranaceum (Magnus) Hauck (Lu, Po) 75
= Audouniella membranacea (Magnus) Papenfuss
Rhodochorton purpureum (Lightfoot) Rosenvinge (Lu, Co, Po)
Schmitziella Bornet et Batters
Schmitziella endophloea Bornet et Batters (Co, Po)

COLACONEMATALES
COLACONEMATACEAE
Colaconema Batters emend. J. T. Harper et G.W. Saunders
Colaconema bonnemaisoniae Batters (Po) 76
= Acrochaetium bonnemaisoniae (Batters) Feldmann et G. Feldmann
= Audouniella bonnemaisoniae (Batters) P.S. Dixon
Colaconema caespitosum (J. Agardh) Jackelman, Stegenga et Bolton (Lu, Co, Po)
= Rhodothamniella caespitosa (J. Agardh) J. Feldmann
= Audouniella caespitosa (J. Agardh) P.S. Dixon
= Audouinella botryocarpa (Harvey) Woelkerling
Colaconema daviesii (Dillwyn) Stegenga (Lu, Co, Po)
= Acrochaetium daviesii (Dillwyn) Nägeli
= Audouinella daviesii (Dillwyn) Woelkerling
Colaconema endophyticum (Batters) J.T. Harper et G.W. Saunders (Co) 77
= Audouinella endophytica (Batters) P.S. Dixon

PALMARIALES
PALMARIACEAE
Palmaria Stackhouse
Palmaria palmata (Linnaeus) Kuntze (Lu, Co, Po)
= Rodymenia palmata (Linnaeus) Greville

RHODOTHAMNIELLACEAE
Rhodophysema Batters
Rhodophysema elegans (P. Crouan et H. Crouan ex J. Agardh) Dixon (Po) 78
Rhodophysema georgei Batters (Po) 79
= Rhododermis georgii (Batters) F.S. Collins
Rhodothamniella J. Feldmann emend. Bidoux et Magne
Rhodothamniella floridula (Dillwyn) J. Feldmann (Lu, Co, Po)
= Audouinella floridula (Dillwyn) Woelkerling
= Rhodochorton floridulum (Dillwyn) Nägeli

AHNFELTIALES
AHNFELTIACEAE
Ahnfeltia Fries
Ahnfeltia plicata (Hudson) Fries (Lu, Co, Po)
= Gymnogongrus plicatus (Hudson) Kützing

NEMALIALES
GALAXAURACEAE
Scinaia Bivona-Bernardi
Scinaia furcellata (Turner) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Scinaia pseudocrispa (Clemente) M.J. Wynne
= Scinaia forcellata Bivona-Bernardi
Scinaia interrupta (A.P. De Candolle) M.J. Wynne (Lu, Co, Po)
= Scinaia turgida Chemin
= Scinaia subcostata (J. Agardh) Chemin et Hamel

LIAGORACEAE
Helminthocladia J. Agardh
Helminthocladia calvadosii (J.V. Lamouroux ex Duby) Setchell (Lu, Co, Po)
= Helminthocladia purpurea J. Agardh
Helminthora J. Agardh
Helminthora stackhousei (Clemente) Cremades et Pérez-Cirera (Co) 80
= Helminthora divaricata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh
Liagora J.V. Lamouroux
Liagora distenta (G. Mertens ex Roth) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu) 81
Liagora viscida (Forsskål) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Nemalion Duby
Nemalion helminthoides (Velley) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
= Nemalion multifidum (F. Weber et D. Mohr) J. Agardh
= Nemalion lubricum Duby

GELIDIALES
GELIDIACEAE
Gelidiella Feldmann et G. Hamel
Gelidiella calcicola Maggs et Guiry (Po) 82
Gelidiella pannosa (Feldmann) Feldmann et G. Hamel (Co, Po) 83
Gelidium J.V. Lamouroux
Gelidium corneum (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux, (Lu, Co, Po)
= Gelidium sesquipedale (Clemente) Thuret
Gelidium crinale (Turner) Gaillon (Co, Po)
Gelidium maggsiae Rico et Guiry (Po) 84
Gelidium pulchellum (Turner) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
Gelidium pusillum (Stackhouse) Le Jolis (Lu, Co, Po) 85
Gelidium spathulatum (Kützing) Bornet (Lu, Co, Po)
Gelidium spinosum (S.G. Gmelin) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po) 86
= Gelidium latifolium (Greville) Bornet et Thuret
Pterocladiella Santelices et Hommersand
Pterocladiella capillacea (S.G. Gmelin) Santelices et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po)
= Pterocladia pinnata (Hudson) Papenfuss
Pterocladiella melanoidea (Schousboe ex Bornet) Santelices et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po) 87
= Gelidium melanoideum Schousboe

GRACILARIALES
GRACILARIACEAE
Gracilaria Greville
Gracilaria bursa-pastoris (S.G. Gmelin) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po) 88
= Gracilaria compressa (C. Agardh) Greville
Gracilaria gracilis (Stackhouse) Steentoft, L.M. Irvine et Farnham (Lu, Co, Po)
= Gracilaria verrucosa (Hudson) Papenfuss
= Gracilaria confervoides Greville, nom. illeg.
Gracilaria multipartita (Clemente) Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Gracilaria foliifera (Forsskål) Börgesen
Gracilaria vermiculophylla (Ohmi) Papenfuss (Lu, Co) 89
Gracilariopsis E.Y. Dawson
Gracilariopsis longissima (S.G. Gmelin) Steentoft, L.M. Irvine et Farnham (Co) 90

PTEROCLADIOPHILACEAE
Gelidiocolax N.L. Gardner
Gelidiocolax deformans Seoane (Co, Po)
Gelidiocolax margaritoides (Martin et Pocock) Fan et Papenfuss (Lu, Co, Po)
Holmsella Struch
Holmsella pachyderma (Reinsch) Sturch (Co, Po)

BONNEMAISONIALES
BONNEMAISONIACEAE
Asparagopsis Montagne
Asparagopsis armata Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
“Falkenbergia rufolanosa” (Harvey) F. Schmitz stage (Lu, Co, Po)
Bonnemaisonia C. Agardh
Bonnemaisonia asparagoides (Woodward) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
“Hymenoclonium serpens” (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Batters stage (Co, Po) 91
Bonnemaisonia clavata G. Hamel (Po) 92
“Trailliella intricata” Batters stage (Po) 93

CRYPTONEMIALES
DUMONTIACEAE
Dilsea Stackhouse
Dilsea carnosa (Schmidel) Kuntze (Lu, Co, Po)
= Dilsea edulis Stackhouse
Dudresnaya P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Dudresnaya verticillata (Withering) Le Jolis (Lu, Co, Po) 94
Dumontia J.V. Lamouroux
Dumontia contorta (S.G. Gmelin) Ruprecht (Lu, Co, Po)
= Dumontia incrassata (O.F. Müller) J.V. Lamouroux
= Dumontia filiformis (Hornemann) Greville

GLOIOSIPHONIACEAE
Gloiosiphonia Carmichael
Gloiosiphonia capillaris (Hudson) Carmichael ex Berkeley (Lu, Co, Po)
Schimmelmannia Schousboe ex Kützing
Schimmelmannia schousboei (J. Agardh) J. Agardh (Co) 95

HALYMENIACEAE
Cryptonemia J. Agardh
Cryptonemia lomation (Bertoloni) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cryptonemia seminervis (C. Agardh) J. Agardh
Grateloupia C. Agardh
Grateloupia dichotoma J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Grateloupia lanceola (J. Agardh) J. Agardh emend. Ardré et Gayral (Co) 96
Grateloupia luxurians (A. Gepp & E.S. Gepp) De Clerk et Gavio (Co, Po) 97
= Grateloupia filicina var. luxurians A. Gepp & E.S. Gepp
Grateloupia minima P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Lu, Co, Po) 98
Grateloupia proteus Kützing (Co) 99
= Grateloupia cosentinii Kützing
Grateloupia turuturu Yamada (Co, Po) 100
Halymenia C. Agardh
Halymenia latifolia P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan ex Kützing (Co, Po)

KALLYMENIACEAE
Callocolax F. Schmitz ex Batters
Callocolax neglectus F. Schmitz ex Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
Callophyllis Kützing
Callophyllis laciniata (Hudson) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Callophyllis flabellata P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Kallymenia J. Agardh
Kallymenia reniformis (Turner) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Kallymenia requienii (J. Agardh) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po) 101
Meredithia J. Agardh
Meredithia microphylla (J. Agardh) J. Agardh (Lu, Po)
= Kallymenia microphylla J. Agardh

PEYSSONNELIACEAE
Peyssonnelia Decaisne
Peyssonnelia atropurpurea P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Lu, Co, Po)
Peyssonnelia coriacea J. Feldmann (Lu, Co) 102
Peyssonnelia dubyi P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cruoriella dubyi (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) F. Schmitz
Peyssonnelia rubra (Greville) J. Agardh (Co, Po) 103

HILDENBRANDIALES
HILDENBRANDIACEAE
Hildenbrandia Nardo
Hildenbrandia crouaniorum J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Hildenbrandia canariensis Börgesen
= Hildenbrandia crouanii J. Agardh
Hildenbrandia occidentalis Setchell (Co, Po)
Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerfelt) Meneghini (Lu, Co, Po)
= Hildenbrandia prototypus Nardo
= Hildenbrandia rosea Kützing

CORALLINALES
CORALLINACEAE
Amphiroa J.V. Lamouroux
Amphiroa van-bosseae M. Lemoine (Lu, Co, Po) 104
= Amphiroa subcilindrica E.Y. Dawson
Boreolithon A.S. Harvey et Woelkerling
Boreolithon van-heurckii (Heydrich) A.S. Harvey et Woelkerling (Po) 105
= Melobesia van-heurckii (Heydrich in Chalon) Cabioch
Choreonema F. Schmitz
Choreonema thuretii (Bornet) F. Schmitz (Lu, Co, Po)
Corallina Linnaeus 106
Corallina elongata J. Ellis et Solander (Lu, Co, Po)
= Corallina mediterranea J.E. Areschoug, 1852
Corallina officinalis Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po)
Haliptilon (Decaisne) Lindley
Haliptilon squamatum (Linnaeus) H.W. Johansen, L.M. Irvine et A. Webster (Lu, Co, Po)
= Corallina squamata Linnaeus
Haliptilon virgatum (Zanardini) Garbary et H.W. Johansen (Co, Po) 107
= Corallina granifera J. Ellis et Solander
Hydrolithon (Foslie) Foslie
Hydrolithon farinosum (J.V. Lamouroux) D. Penrose et Y.M. Chamberlain (Lu, Co, Po)
= Fosliella farinosa (J.V. Lamouroux) M.A. Howe
= Melobesia farinosa J.V. Lamouroux
Jania J.V. Lamouroux
Jania longifurca Zanardini (Lu, Co, Po)
Jania rubens (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po) 108
= Jania corniculata (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux
Leptophytum Adey
Leptophytum bisporum (Foslie) Adey (Co, Po) 109
= Phymatolithon bisporum (Foslie) Afonso-Carrillo
Lithophyllum Philippi
Lithophyllum byssoides (Lamarck) Foslie (Lu, Co, Po)
= Lithophyllum lichenoides Philippi nom. illeg.
= Lithophyllum tortuosum Foslie
= Tenarea tortuosa sensu auct. plur.
Lithophyllum incrustans Philippi (Lu, Co, Po)
Lithophyllum orbiculatum (Foslie) Foslie (Po) 110
Lithothamnion Heydrich
Lithothamnion corallioides (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Co, Po) 111
Melobesia J.V. Lamouroux
Melobesia membranacea (Esper) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
= Lithothamnion membranaceum (Esper) Foslie
Mesophyllum M. Lemoine 112
Mesophyllum expansum (Philippi) Cabioch et Mendoza (Co, Po) 113
= Lithophyllum expansum Philippi
= Lithophyllum stictaeforme (J.E. Areschoug) Hauck
= Lithophyllum frondosum (L. Dufour) Furnari, Cormaci et Alongi
= Lithophyllum grandiusculum (Montagne) Woelkerling, D. Penrose et Y.M. Chamberlain
Mesophyllum lichenoides (J. Ellis) M. Lemoine (Lu, Co, Po)
Phymatholithon Foslie
Phymatholithon calcareum (Pallas) Adey et D.L. McKibbin (Co, Po) 114
= Lithothamnion polymorphum (Linnaeus) J.E. Areschoug
Phymatolithon lenormandii (J.E. Areschoug) Adey (Co, Po)
= Lithothamnion lenormandii (J.E. Areschoug) Foslie
Phymatolithon purpureum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Woelkerlin et L.M. Irvine (Lu, Po)
Pneophyllum Kützing
Pneophyllum fragile Kützing (Co, Po)
= Fosliella lejolisii (Rosanoff) M.A. Howe
= Melobesia lejolisii Rosanoff
= Pneophyllum lejolisii (Rosanoff) Y.M. Chamberlain
Titanoderma Nägeli 115
Titanoderma corallinae (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Woelkerling, Y.M. Chamberlain et P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Dermatolithon corallinae (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Foslie
= Melobesia corallinae P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Titanoderma laminariae (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Y.M. Chamberlain (Co) 116
= Dermatolithon laminariae (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Foslie
Titanoderma pustulatum (J.V. Lamouroux) Nägeli (Lu, Co, Po)
= Dermatolithon pustulatum (J.V. Lamouroux) Foslie
= Dermatolithon litorale (Suneson) G. Hamel et Lemoine

GIGARTINALES
ARESCHOUGIACEAE
Solieria J. Agardh
Solieria chordalis (C. Agardh) J. Agardh (Co) 117
= Gigartina gaditana Montagne

CAULACANTHACEAE
Catenella Greville
Catenella caespitosa (Withering) L.M. Irvine (Lu, Co, Po)
= Catenella repens (Lightfoot) Batters
= Catenella opuntia (Goodenough et Woodward) Greville, nom. illeg.
Caulacanthus Kützing
Caulacanthus ustulatus (Turner) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)

CHOREOCOLACACEAE
Choreocolax Reinsh
Choreocolax polysiphoniae Reinsch (Lu, Co, Po) 118
Harveyella F. Schmitz et Reinke
Harveyella mirabilis (Reinsch) F. Schmitz et Reinke (Lu) 119

CRUORIACEAE
Cruoria Fries
Cruoria cruoriaeformis (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Denizot (Co, Po)
Cruoria pellita (Lyngbye) Fries (Lu, Co, Po)

CYSTOCLONIACEAE
Calliblepharis Kützing
Calliblepharis ciliata (Hudson) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
Calliblepharis jubata (Goodenough et Woodward) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Calliblepharis lanceolata Batters pro parte
Rhodophyllis Kützing
Rhodophyllis divaricata (Stackhouse) Papenfuss (Lu, Co, Po)
= Rhodophyllis bifida Kützing
= Rhodophyllis appendiculata J. Agardh

FURCELLARIACEAE
Furcellaria J.V. Lamouroux
Furcellaria lumbricalis (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co)
= Furcellaria fastigiata (Turner) J.V. Lamouroux
Halarachnion Kützing
Halarachnion ligulatum (Woodward) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
“Cruoria rosea” (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan stage (Po) 120
Neurocaulon Zanardini
Neurocaulon foliosum (Meneghini) Zanardini (Lu, Co) 121
= Neurocaulon grandifolium Rodríguez

GIGARTINACEAE
Chondracanthus Kützing
Chondracanthus acicularis (Roth) Fredericq (Lu, Co, Po)
= Gigartina acicularis (Roth) J.V. Lamouroux
Chondracanthus teedei (Mertens ex Roth) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po) 122
= Gigartina teedei (Mertens ex Roth) J.V. Lamouroux
Chondrus Stackhouse
Chondrus crispus Stackhouse (Lu, Co, Po) 123
Gigartina Stackhouse
Gigartina pistillata (S.G. Gmelin) Stackhouse (Lu, Co, Po)

HYPNEACEAE
Hypnea J.V. Lamouroux
Hypnea musciformis (Wulfen) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)

NEMASTOMATACEAE
Itonoa Masuda et Guiry
Itonoa marginifera (J. Agardh) Masuda et Guiry (Co, Po)
= Platoma marginifera (J. Agardh) Batters

PETROCELIDACEAE
Mastocarpus Kützing
Mastocarpus stellatus (Stackhouse) Guiry (Lu, Co, Po)
= Gigartina stellata (Stackhouse in Withering) Batters
“Petrocelis cruenta” J. Agardh stage (Lu, Co, Po)

PHYLLOPHORACEAE
Ahnfeltiopsis P.C. Silva et DeCew
Ahnfeltiopsis devoniensis (Greville) P.C. Silva et DeCew (Lu, Co, Po)
= Gymnogongrus devoniensis (Greville) Schotter
Ahnfeltiopsis pusilla (Montagne) P.C. Silva et DeCew (Lu, Co) 124
Gymnogongrus Martius
Gymnogongrus crenulatus (Turner) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Gymnogongrus norvegicus J. Agardh, pro parte, non Fucus norvergicus Gunnerus
= Actinococcus peltaeformis F. Schmitz
Gymnogongrus griffithsiae (Turner) Martius (Lu, Co, Po)
= Actinococcus aggregatus F. Schmitz
Phyllophora Greville
Phyllophora crispa (Hudson) P.S. Dixon (Lu, Co, Po)
= Phyllophora rubens (Goodenough et Woodward) Greville
= Phyllophora epiphylla (O.F. Müller) Batters
Phyllophora sicula (Kützing) Guiry et L.M. Irvine (Co, Po) 125
= Phyllophora palmettoïdes J. Agardh
Schottera Guiry et Hollenberg
Schottera nicaeensis (J.V. Lamouroux ex Duby) Guiry et Hollenberg (Lu, Co, Po)
= Petroglossum nicaeense (J.V. Lamouroux ex Duby) Schotter
Stenogramme Harvey
Stenogramme interrupta (C. Agardh) Montagne ex Harvey (Co, Po)

SPHAEROCOCCACEAE
Sphaerococcus Stackhouse
Sphaerococcus coronopifolius Stackhouse (Lu, Co, Po)
“Haematocelis fissurata” P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan stage (Lu, Po) 126
= Ethelia fissurata (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Denizot stage

SCHIZYMENIACEAE
Schizymenia J. Agardh
Schizymenia dubyi (Chauvin ex Duby) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
“Haematocelis rubens” J. Agardh stage (Lu, Co, Po)

PLOCAMIALES
PLOCAMIACEAE
Plocamium J.V. Lamouroux
Plocamium cartilagineum (Linnaeus) P.S. Dixon (Lu, Co, Po)
= Plocamium coccineum (Hudson) Lyngbye
Plocamium raphelisianum P.J.L. Dangeard (Co, Po) 127

RHODYMENIALES
CHAMPIACEAE
Champia Desvaux
Champia parvula (C. Agardh) Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Champia intricata (Clemente) Cremades
Chylocladia Greville
Chylocladia verticillata (Lightfoot) Bliding (Lu, Co, Po)
= Chylocladia kaliformis (Goodenough et Woodward) Greville in W.J. Hooker
= Chylocladia squarrosa (Kützing) Le Jolis
Gastroclonium Kützing
Gastroclonium ovatum (Hudson) Papenfuss (Lu, Co, Po)
= Chylocladia ovata (Hudson) Batters
Gastroclonium reflexum (Chauvin) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Chylocladia reflexa (Chauvin) Zanardini

FAUCHEACEAE
Fauchea Montagne et Bory de Saint-Vincent
Fauchea repens (C. Agardh) Montagne et Bory de Saint-Vincent (Co) 128

LOMENTARIACEAE
Lomentaria Lyngbye
Lomentaria articulata (Hudson) Lyngbye (Lu, Co, Po)
Lomentaria clavellosa (Turner) Gaillon (Lu, Co, Po)
Lomentaria hakodatensis Yendo (Co, Po) 129
Lomentaria orcadensis (Harvey) F.S. Collins ex W.R. Taylor (Co, Po) 130
= Lomentaria rosea (Harvey) Thuret ex Farlow

RHODYMENIACEAE
Cordylecladia J. Agardh
Cordylecladia erecta (Greville) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po) 131
Rhodymenia Greville
Rhodymenia holmesii Ardissone (Lu, Co, Po)
Rhodymenia pseudopalmata (J.V. Lamouroux) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Rhodymenia palmetta (J.V. Lamouroux) Greville

CERAMIALES
CERAMIACEAE
Aglaothamnion Feldmann-Mazoyer
Aglaothamnion bipinnatum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) J. Feldmann et Feldmann-Mazoyer (Co, Po)
Aglaothamnion diaphanum L'Hardy-Halos et Maggs (Co, Po) 132
Aglaothamnion gallicum (Nägeli) L'Hardy-Halos ex Ardré (Lu, Co, Po)
= Aglaothamnion brodiaei auct.
= Callithamnion brodiaei auct.
Aglaothamnion hookeri (Dillwyn) Maggs et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po)
= Callithamnion hookeri (Dillwyn) S.F. Gray
= Callithamnion polyspermum C. Agardh
= Aglaothamnion scopulorum C. Agardh
Aglaothamnion pseudobyssoides (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) L'Hardy-Halos (Lu, Co)
Aglaothamnion roseum (Roth) Maggs et L'Hardy-Halos (Co, Po)
Aglaothamnion sepositum (Gunnerus) Maggs et Hommersand (Co, Po)
= Callithamnion sepositum (Gunnerus) P.S. Dixon et J.H. Price
= Callithamnion arbuscula (Dillwyn) Lyngbye
Aglaothamnion tenuissimum (Bonnemaison) Feldmann-Mazoyer (Lu, Co, Po)
= Aglaothamnion furcellariae (J. Agardh) Feldmann-Mazoyer
= Callithamnion byssoides Arnott ex Harvey
Aglaothamnion tripinnatum (C. Agardh) Feldmann-Mazoyer (Co, Po)
Anotrichium Nägeli
Anotrichium barbatum (C. Agardh) Nägeli (Po) 133
Anotrichium furcellatum (J. Agardh) Baldock (Lu, Co, Po) 134
= Neomonospora furcellata (J. Agardh) Feldmann-Mazoyer et Meslin
Antithamnion Nägeli
Antithamnion cruciatum (C. Agardh) Nägeli (Lu, Co, Po)
Antithamnion densum (Suhr) M.A. Howe (Co, Po)
= Antithamnion defectum Kylin
Antithamnion villosum (Kützing) Athanasiadis (Lu, Po) 135
Antithamnionella Lyle
Antithamnionella elegans (Berthold) J.H. Price et D.M. John (Co) 136
Antithamnionella spirographidis (Schiffner) E.M. Wollaston (Co, Po)
Antithamnionella ternifolia (J.D. Hooker et Harvey) Lyle (Lu, Co, Po)
= Antithamnionella sarniensis Lyle
Bornetia Thuret
Bornetia secundiflora (J. Agardh) Thuret (Lu, Co, Po)
Callithamniella Feldmann-Mazoyer
Callithamniella tingitana (Schousboe ex Bornet) Feldmann-Mazoyer (Lu, Co) 137
Callithamnion Lyngbye
Callithamnion corymbosum (J.E. Smith) Lyngbye (Co, Po)
Callithamnion granulatum (Ducluzeau) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Callithamnion spongiosum Harvey
Callithamnion tetragonum (Withering) S.F. Gray (Lu, Co, Po)
Callithamnion tetricum (Dillwyn) S.F. Gray (Lu, Co, Po)
Ceramium Roth
Ceramium botryocarpum A.W. Griffiths ex Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
Ceramium callipterum Feldmann-Mazoyer (Co, Po) 138
Ceramium ciliatum (J. Ellis) Ducluzeau (Lu, Co, Po)
Ceramium cimbricum H.E. Petersen (Co) 139
Ceramium circinatum (Kützing) J. Agardh (Po) 140
Ceramium codii (H. Richards) Feldmann-Mazoyer (Po) 141
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth (Lu, Co, Po)
Ceramium echionotum J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po) 142
Ceramium flaccidum (Harvey ex Kützing) Ardissone (Lu, Co, Po)
Ceramium gaditanum (Clemente) Cremades (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ceramium flabelligerum J. Agardh
Ceramium pallidum (Nägeli ex Kützing) Maggs et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ceramium fruticulosum (Kützing) J. Agardh
Ceramium secundatum Lyngbye (Lu, Co, Po)
Ceramium shuttleworthianum (Kützing) Rabenhorst (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ceramium acanthonothum (Carmichael ex Harvey) J. Agardh
Ceramium tenuicorne (Kützing) Waern (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ceramium strictum sensu Harvey
Ceramium virgatum Roth (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ceramium nodulosum (Lightfoot) Ducluzeau
= Ceramium rubrum C. Agardh, auct.
Compsothamnion (Nägeli) F. Schmitz
Compsothamnion gracillimum De Toni (Po) 143
Compsothamnion thuyoides (J.E. Smith) Nägeli (Lu, Co, Po)
Crouania J. Agardh
Crouania attenuata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Griffithsia C. Agardh
Griffithsia opuntioides J. Agardh (Co) 144
Griffithsia schousboei Montagne (Co, Po)
Gymnothamnion J. Agardh
Gymnothamnion elegans (Schousboe ex C. Agardh) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po) 145
= Plumaria schousboei (Bornet) F. Schmitz
Halurus Kützing
Halurus equisetifolius (Lightfoot) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Griffithsia equisetifolia C. Agardh
Halurus flosculosus (J. Ellis) Maggs et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po)
= Griffithsia flosculosa (J. Ellis) Batters
= Griffithsia setacea (Hudson) C. Agardh
Microcladia Greville
Microcladia glandulosa (Solander ex Turner) Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Monosporus Solier
Monosporus pedicellatus (J.E. Smith) Solier (Lu, Co, Po)
= Corynospora pedicellata (J.E. Smith) J. Agardh
= Monospora pedicellata (J.E. Smith) J. Agardh
Pleonosporium Nägeli nom. cons.
Pleonosporium borreri (J.E. Smith) Nägeli (Lu, Co, Po)
= Callithamnion seminudum C. Agardh
= Callithamnion borreri (J. E. Smith) C. Agardh
Pleonosporium flexuosum (C. Agardh) Bornet (Lu, Co, Po)
Plumaria F. Schmitz
Plumaria plumosa (Hudson) O. Küntze (Lu, Co, Po)
= Plumaria elegans (Bonnemaison) F. Schmitz
Pterothamnion Nägeli
Pterothamnion crispum (Ducluzeau) Nägeli (Lu, Co, Po)
= Platythamnion crispum (Ducluzeau) J. Feldmann
= Antithamnion plumula var. crispum (Ducluzeau) Hauck
Pterothamnion plumula (J. Ellis) Nägeli (Lu, Co, Po)
= Callithamnion pluma (Dillwyn) C. Agardh
Ptilothamnion Thuret
Ptilothamnion pluma (Dillwyn) Thuret (Lu, Co, Po)
Ptilothamnion sphaericum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan ex J. Agardh) Maggs et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po) 146
Seirospora Harvey
Seirospora interrupta (J.E. Smith) F. Schmitz (Co, Po) 147
= Seirospora griffithsiana Harvey
= Seirospora seirosperma (Harvey) P.S. Dixon
= Seirospora hormocarpa (Holmes) Batters
Spermothamnion J.E. Areschoug
Spermothamnion repens (Dillwyn) Rosenvinge (Lu, Co, Po) 148
Spermothamnion strictum (C. Agardh) Ardissone (Po) 149
Sphondylothamnion Nägeli
Sphondylothamnion multifidum (Hudson) Nägeli (Lu, Co, Po)
= Wrangelia multifida J. Agardh
Spyridia Harvey
Spyridia griffithsiana (J.E.Smith) Zuccarello, Prud’homme van Reine et Stegenga (Po) 150
Tiffaniella Doty et Meñez
Tiffaniella capitata (Schousboe ex Bornet) Doty et Meñez (Lu, Co, Po) 151
= Spermothamnion capitatum Bornet

DASYACEAE
Dasya C. Agardh
Dasya corymbifera J. Agardh (Co, Po) 152
Dasya hutchinsiae Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Dasya arbuscula sensu Harvey
Dasya ocellata (Grateloup) Harvey (Co, Po)
= Dasya simpliciuscula C. Agardh
Dasya punicea (Zanardini) Meneghini ex Zanardini (Co, Po) 153
Dasya rigidula (Kützing) Ardissone (Po) 154
Heterosiphonia Montagne
Heterosiphonia japonica Yendo (Lu, Co, Po) 155
Heterosiphonia plumosa (J. Ellis) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
= Heterosiphonia coccinea (Hudson) Falkenberg

DELESSERIACEAE
Acrosorium Zanardini ex Kützing
Acrosorium ciliolatum (Harvey) Kylin (Lu, Co, Po)
= Acrosorium venulosum (Zanardini) Kylin
= Acrosorium uncinatum (Turner) Kylin
Apoglossocolax Maggs et Hommersand
Apoglossocolax pusilla Maggs et Hommersand (Po) 156
Apoglossum J. Agardh
Apoglossum ruscifolium (Turner) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Delesseria ruscifolia (Turner) J.V. Lamouroux
Cryptopleura Kützing
Cryptopleura ramosa (Hudson) Kylin ex L. Newton (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cryptopleura lacerata (S.G. Gmelin) Kützing
= Acrosorium reptans (Crouan) Kylin
Delesseria J.V. Lamouroux
Delesseria sanguinea (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
Drachiella J. Ernst et J. Feldmann
Drachiella minuta (Kylin) Maggs et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myriogramme minuta Kylin
Drachiella spectabilis J. Ernst et J. Feldmann (Lu, Co, Po)
Erythroglossum J. Agardh
Erythroglossum laciniatum (Lightfoot) Maggs et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polyneura laciniata (Lightfoot) P.S. Dixon
= Polyneura gmelinii (J.V. Lamouroux) Kylin
= Nitophyllum gmelinii Greville
Eryhroglossum lusitanicum Ardré (Co, Po) 157
Gonimophyllum Batters
Gonimophyllum buffhamii Batters (Co, Po)
Haraldia J. Feldmann
Haraldia lenormandii (Derbès et Solier) J. Feldmann (Co, Po) 158
Haraldiophyllum A.D. Zinova
Haraldiophyllum bonnemaisonii (Kylin) A.D. Zinova (Lu, Co, Po)
= Nitophyllum bonnemaisonii (Kylin) Kylin
Hypoglossum Kützing
Hypoglossum hypoglossoides (Stackhouse) F.S. Collins et Hervey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Hypoglossum woodwardii Kützing
Nitophyllum Greville
Nitophyllum punctatum (Stackhouse) Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Polyneura Kylin
Polyneura bonnemaisonii (C. Agardh) Maggs et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polyneura hilliae (Greville) Kylin
Radicilingua Papenfuss
Radicilingua thysanorhizans (Holmes) Papenfuss (Co, Po) 159
= Rhizoglossum thysanothizans (Holmes) Kylin

RHODOMELACEAE
Aphanocladia Falkenberg
Aphanocladia stichidiosa (Funk) Ardré (Lu, Co) 160
Boergeseniella Kylin
Boergeseniella fructiculosa (Wulfen) Kylin (Lu, Co, Po)
= Pterosiphonia fruticulosa (Wulfen) L. Batten
= Boergeseniella martensiana (Kützing) Ardré
Boergeseniella thuyoides (Harvey) Kylin (Lu, Co, Po)
= Pterosiphonia thuyoides (Harvey) F. Schmitz
Bostrychia Montagne
Bostrychia scorpioides (Hudson) Montagne (Lu, Co, Po)
Brongniartella Bory de Saint-Vincent
Brongniartella byssoides (Goodenough et Woodward) F. Schmitz (Lu, Co, Po)
Chondria C. Agardh
Chondria capillaris (Hudson) M.J. Wynne (Co, Po)
= Chondria tenuissima (Withering) C. Agardh
Chondria coerulescens (J. Agardh) Falkenberg (Lu, Co, Po)
Chondria dasyphylla (Woodward) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Chondria scintillans Feldmann-Mazoyer (Lu, Co, Po)
Ctenosiphonia Falkenberg
Ctenosiphonia hypnoides (Welwitsch ex J. Agardh) Falkenberg (Lu, Co, Po)
Herposiphonia Nägeli
Herposiphonia secunda (C. Agardh) Ambronn (Co) 161
Herposiphonia tenella (C. Agardh) Ambronn (Lu, Co, Po)
= Herposiphonia secunda f. tenella (C. Agardh) M.J. Wynne
Laurencia J.V. Lamouroux
Laurencia minuta Vandermeulen, Garbary et Guiry (Lu) 162
Laurencia obtusa (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
Laurencia pyramidalis Bory de Saint-Vincent ex Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laurencia obtusa var. pyramidata Bory de Saint-Vincent ex J. Agardh
Leptosiphonia Kylin
Leptosiphonia schousboei (Thuret) Kylin (Lu, Co, Po)
Lophosiphonia Falkenberg
Lophosiphonia obscura (C. Agardh) Falkenberg (Lu, Co, Po)
Lophosiphonia reptabunda (Suhr) Kylin (Lu, Co, Po)
Neosiphonia M.S. Kim et I.K. Lee
Neosiphonia harveyi (J. Bailey) M.S. Kim, H.G. Choi, Guiry et G.W. Saunders (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polysiphonia harveyi J. Bailey
= Polysiphonia insidiosa (J. Agardh) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan, nom. Illeg
Ophidocladus Falkenberg
Ophidocladus simpliciusculus (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Falkenberg (Lu, Co, Po)
Osmundea Stackhouse
Osmundea hybrida (A.P. De Candolle) K.W. Nam (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laurencia hybrida (A.P. De Candolle) Lenormand ex Duby
= Laurencia caespitosa J.V. Lamouroux
Osmundea osmunda (S.G. Gmelin) K.W. Nam et Maggs (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laurencia osmunda (S.G. Gmelin) Maggs et Hommersand
= Laurencia pinnatifida var. osmunda (Turner) Kützing
Osmundea pinnatifida (Hudson) Stackhouse (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laurencia pinnatifida (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux
Osmundea truncata (Kützing) K.W. Nam et Maggs (Co) 163
Polysiphonia Greville
Polysiphonia atlantica Kapraun et J.N. Norris (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polysiphonia macrocarpa Harvey
Polysiphonia brodiei (Dillwyn) Sprengel (Lu, Co, Po)
Polysiphonia scopulorum Harvey (Lu, Co, Po) 164
= Polysiphonia caespitosa (Pocock) Hollenberg
= Falkenbergiella caespitosa Pocock
Polysiphonia denudata (Dillwyn) Greville ex Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
Polysiphonia elongata (Hudson) Sprengel (Lu, Co, Po)
Polysiphonia ferulacea Suhr ex J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Polysiphonia fibrillosa (Dillwyn) Sprengel (Lu, Co, Po)
Polysiphonia fucoides (Hudson) Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polysiphonia nigrescens (Hudson) Greville ex Harvey
Polysiphonia furcellata (C. Agardh) Harvey (Po) 165
Polysiphonia lanosa (Linnaeus) Tandy (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polysiphonia fastigiata (Roth-) Greville
= Vertebrata lanosa (Linnaeus) Gayral
Polysiphonia nigra (Hudson) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polysiphonia atrorubescens (Dillwyn) Greville
Polysiphonia opaca (C. Agardh) Moris et De Notaris (Lu, Co, Po)
Polysiphonia polyspora (C. Agardh) Montagne (Lu, Co, Po)
Polysiphonia stricta (Dillwyn) Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polysiphonia urceolata (Lightfoot ex Dillwyn) Greville
Polysiphonia subulata (Ducluzeau) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Co) 166
Pterosiphonia Falkenberg
Pterosiphonia ardreana Maggs et Hommersand (Lu, Co, Po)
= Pterosiphonia spinifera var. robusta Ardré
Pterosiphonia complanata (Clemente) Falkenberg (Lu, Co, Po)
Pterosiphonia parasitica (Hudson) Falkenberg (Lu, Co, Po)
Pterosiphonia pennata (C. Agardh) Sauvageau (Lu, Co, Po) 167
Rhodomela C. Agardh
Rhodomela confervoides (Hudson) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co) 168
= Rhodomela subfusca (Woodward) C. Agardh
Streblocladia F. Schmitz
Streblocladia collabens (C. Agardh) Falkenberg (Lu, Co, Po)
= Polysiphonia platyspira Kützing
INCERTAE SEDIS Aiolocolax Pocock
Aiolocolax pulchellus Pocock (Lu, Co, Po) 169



Regresar a Listado de algas de Galicia
palyginti kainas